Press enter to search

Early voting is from June 14 to June 21, and the official primary is on June 26.

Remember to vote!

The following are endorsed candidates by the NARAL Pro-Choice Maryland PAC for the 2018 Maryland Primary Election.

The full voter’s guide with candidates with 100% Pro-Choice Ratingss can be viewed as a .pdf here.

 

Position County Candidate Endorsed
Statewide Governor Statewide Richard S. Madaleno, Jr. Endorsed
 
3 State Senate Frederick Ronald N. Young (I) Endorsed
3A State Delegate Frederick Karen Lewis Young (I) Endorsed
5 State Delegate Carroll Emily Shank Endorsed
7 State Delegate Harford Allison Berkowitz Endorsed
8 State Senate Baltimore County Katherine Klausmeier (I) Endorsed
9B State Delegate Howard Courtney Watson Endorsed
11 State Senate Baltimore County Bobby Zirkin (I) Endorsed
11 State Delegate Baltimore County Dana Stein (I) Endorsed
11 State Delegate Baltimore County Shelly Hettleman (I) Endorsed
11 State Delegate Baltimore County Amy Blank Endorsed
12 State Delegate Howard and Baltimore Jessica Feldmark Endorsed
12 State Delegate Howard and Baltimore Terri L. Hill (I) Endorsed
12 State Delegate Howard and Baltimore Eric Ebersole (I) Endorsed
13 State Delegate Howard Vanessa Atterbeary (I) Endorsed
13 State Delegate Howard Jen Terrasa Endorsed
13 State Delegate Howard Shane Pendergrass (I) Endorsed
14 State Senate Montgomery Craig J. Zucker (I) Endorsed
14 State Delegate Montgomery Pamela Queen (I) Endorsed
14 State Delegate Montgomery Anne Kaiser (I) Endorsed
14 State Delegate Montgomery Eric Luedtke (I) Endorsed
15 State Senate Montgomery Brian J. Feldman (I) Endorsed
15 State Delegate Montgomery David Fraser Hidalgo (I) Endorsed
16 State Senate Montgomery Susan C. Lee (I) Endorsed
16 State Delegate Montgomery Ariana Kelly (I) Endorsed
16 State Delegate Montgomery Sara Love Endorsed
16 State Delegate Montgomery Marc Korman (I) Endorsed
17 State Delegate Montgomery Jim Gilchrist (I) Endorsed
17 State Delegate Montgomery Kumar Barve (I) Endorsed
18 State Delegate Montgomery Mila Johns Endorsed
18 State Delegate Montgomery Emily Shetty Endorsed
18 State Delegate Montgomery Al Carr Endorsed
19 State Senate Montgomery Ben Kramer Endorsed
19 State Delegate Montgomery Maricé Morales (I) Endorsed
19 State Delegate Montgomery Bonnie Cullison (I) Endorsed
20 State Senate Montgomery Will Smith (I) Endorsed
20 State Delegate Montgomery Jheanelle Wilkins (I) Endorsed
20 State Delegate Montgomery David Moon (I) Endorsed
21 State Delegate Prince George’s Ben Barnes (I) Endorsed
21 State Delegate Prince George’s and Anne Arundel Joseline Pena-Melnyk (I) Endorsed
22 State Delegate Prince George’s Nicole A. Williams Endorsed
23A State Delegate Prince George’s Kevin Samuel Thomas Endorsed
24 State Delegate Prince George’s Jazz Lewis (I) Endorsed
26 State Delegate Prince George’s Kris Valderrama (I) Endorsed
26 State Delegate Prince George’s Veronica L. Turner Endorsed
28 State Delegate Charles Edith J. Patterson (I) Endorsed
29C State Delegate St. Mary’s and Calvert Julia Nichols Endorsed
30 State Senate Anne Arundel Sarah Elfreth Endorsed
30B State Delegate Anne Arundel Carmen Skarlupka Endorsed
32 State Delegate Anne Arundel Derek Kent Endorsed
33 State Senate Anne Arundel Eve Hurwitz Endorsed
33 State Delegate Anne Arundel Tracie Hovermale Endorsed
34 State Senate Harford Barbara Osborn Kreamer Endorsed
36 State Delegate Caroline Keirien Taylor Endorsed
39 State Delegate Montgomery Lesley Lopez Endorsed
39 State Delegate Montgomery Kirill Reznik (I) Endorsed
40 State Senate Baltimore City Barbara Robinson (I) Endorsed
41 State Delegate Baltimore City Samuel I. “Sandy” Rosenberg (I) Endorsed
41 State Delegate Baltimore City Richard Bruno Endorsed
42 State Senate Baltimore City Robbie Leonard Endorsed
42B State Delegate Baltimore County Daniel Nemec Endorsed
42B State Delegate Baltimore County Michele Guyton Endorsed
43 State Senate Baltimore City Mary Washington Endorsed
44 State Senator Baltimore City Aletheia McCaskill Endorsed
44B State Delegate Baltimore County Pat Young (I) Endorsed
46 State Delegate Baltimore City Luke Clippinger (I) Endorsed
46 State Delegate Baltimore City Brooke Lierman (I) Endorsed
46 State Delegate Baltimore City Robbyn Lewis (I) Endorsed
47A State Delegate Prince George’s Jimmy Tarlau (I) Endorsed

Add Your Name

We fight for a future that includes access to all reproductive health care no matter your zip code or employer. Maryland must lead the charge. Are you with us?